Teams

Team Argentina

    • Mariano Maluf

      Team Leader

    • Hugo Ryckeboer

      Deputy Leader

    • Alejo Salvador

      Contestant

    • Román Castellarin

      Contestant

    • Martín Villagra

      Contestant

    • Lucas Bekier

      Contestant

Team Armenia

    • Vahram Dumanyan

      Team Leader

    • Armen Andreasyan

      Deputy Leader

    • Eduard Grigoryan

      Contestant

    • Edgar Minasyan

      Contestant

    • Albert Sahakyan

      Contestant

    • Karen Hambardzumyan

      Contestant

Team Australia

    • Jarrah Lacko

      Team Leader

    • Robert Newey

      Deputy Leader

    • James Payor

      Contestant

    • Ray Li

      Contestant

    • Michael Chen

      Contestant

    • Ishraq Huda

      Contestant

Team Australia 2

    • Luke Harrison

      Team Leader

    • Ben Stott

      Deputy Leader

    • Austin Tankiang

      Contestant

    • Nicholas Laver

      Contestant

    • Adrian Goldwaser

      Contestant

    • Joshua Lau

      Contestant

Team Austria

    • Gerald Futschek

      Team Leader

    • Christoph Sperl

      Deputy Leader

    • Stephanie Huber

      Contestant

    • Gary Ye

      Contestant

    • Thomas Tangl

      Contestant

    • Peter Ralbovsky

      Contestant

Team Azerbaijan

    • Ramin Mahmudzade

      Team Leader

    • Ismayil Sadigov

      Deputy Leader

    • Rashid Gaziyev

      Contestant

    • Elmi Ahmadov

      Contestant

    • Tahir Alizade

      Contestant

    • Sanan Pashayev

      Contestant

Team Bangladesh

    • Md Mahbubul Hasan

      Team Leader

    • Mohammad Kaykobad

      Deputy Leader

    • Dhananjoy Biswas

      Contestant

    • Hasib Al Muhaimin

      Contestant

    • Bristy Sikder

      Contestant

    • Labib Md Rashid

      Contestant

Team Belarus

    • Irina Kirinovich

      Team Leader

    • Anatoli Aksenchyk

      Deputy Leader

    • Kanstantsin Sokal

      Contestant

    • Kanstantsin Vilcheuski

      Contestant

    • Uladzislau Padtsiolkin

      Contestant

    • Siarhei Kulik

      Contestant

Team Belgium

    • Damien Leroy

      Team Leader

    • Joachim Ganseman

      Deputy Leader

    • Hannes Vandecasteele

      Contestant

    • Simon Tihon

      Contestant

    • Victor Lecomte

      Contestant

    • Floris Kint

      Contestant

Team Bolivia

    • Alberto Joaquin Suxo Riveros

      Team Leader

    • Cesar Andres Quiroga Coronado

      Contestant

    • Mauricio Wilde Monasterios

      Contestant

    • Rodolfo Jesus Prieto Maldonado

      Contestant

Team Bosnia and Herzegovina

    • Haris Gavranovic

      Team Leader

    • Alvin Abdagić

      Deputy Leader

    • Muhamed Parić

      Contestant

    • Amer Zavlan

      Contestant

    • Rijad Muminović

      Contestant

    • Armin Ašimović

      Contestant

Team Brazil

    • Ricardo Anido

      Team Leader

    • Wanderley Guimarães

      Deputy Leader

    • Ramon Silva

      Contestant

    • Michel Zelazny

      Contestant

    • Renato Ferreira

      Contestant

    • Mateus Dantas

      Contestant

Team Bulgaria

    • Emil Kelevedjiev

      Team Leader

    • Stoyan Kapralov

      Deputy Leader

    • Encho Mishinev

      Contestant

    • Momchil Peychev

      Contestant

    • Hristo Venev

      Contestant

    • Georgi Georgiev

      Contestant

Team Canada

    • Troy Vasiga

      Team Leader

    • John-Paul Pretti

      Deputy Leader

    • Calvin Deng

      Contestant

    • Yuanhao Wei

      Contestant

    • Andy Huang

      Contestant

    • Angus Kong

      Contestant

Team Chile

    • Jorge Perez

      Team Leader

    • Luis Alberto Herrera

      Deputy Leader

    • Pedro Pablo Gallardo Robinson

      Contestant

    • Robinson Alexis Castro Fernández

      Contestant

    • Nicolás Sebastián Orellana Ortiz

      Contestant

    • Gabriel Alejandro Norambuena Guzmán

      Contestant

Team China

    • Wenxin Li

      Team Leader

    • Hui Sun

      Deputy Leader

    • Mingda Qiao

      Contestant

    • Haoran Xu

      Contestant

    • Kangning Wang

      Contestant

    • Lijie Chen

      Contestant

Team Colombia

    • Mario Cruz

      Team Leader

    • Rafael Mantilla

      Deputy Leader

    • Juan Hoyos

      Contestant

    • Alan Navarro

      Contestant

    • Diego Niquefa

      Contestant

    • Jaime Silva

      Contestant

Team Croatia

    • Aron Bohr

      Team Leader

    • Anton Grbin

      Deputy Leader

    • Domagoj Cevid

      Contestant

    • Ivan Lazaric

      Contestant

    • Mislav Balunovic

      Contestant

    • Mislav Bradac

      Contestant

Team Cyprus

    • Andreas Loutsios

      Team Leader

    • Panicos Masouras

      Deputy Leader

    • Michalis Psalios

      Contestant

    • Panayiotis Panayiotou

      Contestant

    • Giorgos Gavriil

      Contestant

    • Angelos Pelecanos

      Contestant

Team Czech Republic

    • Zdenek Dvorak

      Team Leader

    • Zbynek Falt

      Deputy Leader

    • Stepan Simsa

      Contestant

    • Martin Raszyk

      Contestant

    • Mark Karpilovskij

      Contestant

    • Ondrej Hlavaty

      Contestant

Team Denmark

    • Jorgen Nielsen

      Team Leader

    • Knud Fjeldsted

      Deputy Leader

    • Simon Hørup Eskildsen

      Contestant

    • Svend Christian Svendsen

      Contestant

    • Nikolaj Simling Kristensen

      Contestant

    • Jakob Bæk Tejs Knudsen

      Contestant

Team Egypt

    • Salah Elewa

      Team Leader

    • Eslam Wageed

      Deputy Leader

    • Ahmed Sherif

      Contestant

    • Yousef Ibrahim

      Contestant

    • Omar Obeya

      Contestant

    • Mohamed Essam

      Contestant

Team Estonia

    • Ahto Truu

      Team Leader

    • Heno Ivanov

      Deputy Leader

    • Oliver-Matis Lill

      Contestant

    • Jaan Toots

      Contestant

    • Janno Veeorg

      Contestant

    • Andres Erbsen

      Contestant

Team Finland

    • Antti Laaksonen

      Team Leader

    • Henrik Lievonen

      Contestant

    • Sami Kalliomäki

      Contestant

    • Kalle Luopajärvi

      Contestant

Team France

    • Mathias Hiron

      Team Leader

    • Mehdi Bouaziz

      Deputy Leader

    • Théophile Bastian

      Contestant

    • Hugo Manet

      Contestant

    • Jules Pondard

      Contestant

    • David Saulpic

      Contestant

Team Georgia

    • George Mandaria

      Team Leader

    • Zaza Gamezardashvili

      Deputy Leader

    • Giorgi Guliashvili

      Contestant

    • Tornike Mandzulashvili

      Contestant

    • Jimsher Skhirtladze

      Contestant

    • Nikoloz Svanidze

      Contestant

Team Germany

    • Wolfgang Pohl

      Team Leader

    • Fabian Gundlach

      Deputy Leader

    • Lukas Köbis

      Contestant

    • Paul Jungeblut

      Contestant

    • Juliane Baldus

      Contestant

    • Lucas Elbert

      Contestant

Team Greece

    • Michael Chatzopoulos

      Team Leader

    • Panagiotis Karageorgos

      Deputy Leader

    • Panagiotis Kostopanagiotis

      Contestant

    • Georgios Christoglou

      Contestant

    • Georgios Karagkiaouris

      Contestant

    • Dimitrios Los

      Contestant

Team Hong Kong, China

    • Ka Man, May CHAN

      Team Leader

    • Chi Wing YU

      Deputy Leader

    • Lik Hang POON

      Contestant

    • Kam Chuen TUNG

      Contestant

    • Chun Yin LEE

      Contestant

    • Pak Nam HUI

      Contestant

Team Hungary

    • Gyula Horváth

      Team Leader

    • László Zsakó

      Deputy Leader

    • Gellért Weisz

      Contestant

    • András Leitereg

      Contestant

    • Dániel Simig

      Contestant

    • Vendel Nagy

      Contestant

Team India

    • Narayan Kumar Krishnan

      Team Leader

    • Pradeep George Mathias

      Deputy Leader

    • Akshat Boobna

      Contestant

    • Nihal Pednekar

      Contestant

    • Amartya Shankha Biswas

      Contestant

    • Nikhil Tadigoppula

      Contestant

Team Indonesia

    • Yugo Kartono Isal

      Team Leader

    • Mushthofa Mushthofa

      Deputy Leader

    • Ammar Fathin Sabili

      Contestant

    • Stefano Chiesa Suryanto

      Contestant

    • Jonathan Irvin Gunawan

      Contestant

    • Nathan Azaria

      Contestant

Team Iran

    • Mohammad Ali Abam

      Team Leader

    • Farhad Shahmohammadi

      Deputy Leader

    • Keivan Alizadeh Vahid

      Contestant

    • Farzad Abdolhosseini

      Contestant

    • Seyed Hamed Valizadeh-Toosi

      Contestant

    • Danial Mehrjerdi

      Contestant

Team Ireland

    • Charlie Daly

      Team Leader

    • Maciej Goszczycki

      Contestant

    • Richard Tynan

      Contestant

Team Israel

    • Oren Becker

      Team Leader

    • Jonathan Mosheiff

      Deputy Leader

    • Ron Ryvchin

      Contestant

    • Ohad Klein

      Contestant

    • Daniel Hadas

      Contestant

    • Tom Kalvari

      Contestant

Team Italy

    • Giorgio Audrito

      Team Leader

    • Matteo Boscariol

      Deputy Leader

    • Davide Pallotti

      Contestant

    • Matteo Almanza

      Contestant

    • Gabriele Farina

      Contestant

    • Federico Glaudo

      Contestant

Team Japan

    • Tetsushi Ito

      Team Leader

    • Seiichi Tani

      Deputy Leader

    • Tsuyoki Kumazaki

      Contestant

    • Yo Mitani

      Contestant

    • Kohji Liu

      Contestant

    • Soh Kumabe

      Contestant

Team Kazakhstan

    • Artem Iglikov

      Team Leader

    • Azhar Rakhletova

      Deputy Leader

    • Nurlan Zhussipov

      Contestant

    • Meirambek Omyrzak

      Contestant

    • Zhanadil Nurtoleuov

      Contestant

    • Aman Sariyev

      Contestant

Team Korea

    • Tae Cheon Yang

      Team Leader

    • Jae Hoon Kim

      Deputy Leader

    • Jeongwoo Ji

      Contestant

    • Seokhwan Choi

      Contestant

    • Bumsoo Park

      Contestant

    • Geunwoo Bae

      Contestant

Team Kuwait

    • Makki Alkhabbaz

      Team Leader

    • Zuhair Almutawa

      Deputy Leader

    • Ali Husain

      Contestant

    • Yaqoub Alyakoub

      Contestant

    • Esmael Moqaddem

      Contestant

    • Yousef Husain

      Contestant

Team Kyrgyzstan

    • Pavel Pankov

      Team Leader

    • Raiymbek Sultanov

      Deputy Leader

    • Akylbek Tokon uulu

      Contestant

    • Omurbek Kadyrbekov

      Contestant

    • Azamatbek Akhmedov

      Contestant

    • Alibek Taalaibek uulu

      Contestant

Team Latvia

    • Rihards Opmanis

      Team Leader

    • Eduards Kaļiņičenko

      Deputy Leader

    • Mihails Smoļins

      Contestant

    • Ojārs Ratnieks

      Contestant

    • Aleksejs Popovs

      Contestant

    • Aleksejs Zajakins

      Contestant

Team Lithuania

    • Jūratė Skūpienė

      Team Leader

    • Vytautas Gruslys

      Deputy Leader

    • Domantas Jadenkus

      Contestant

    • Tomas Vaškevicius

      Contestant

    • Karolis Greblikas

      Contestant

    • Vladimir Daglis

      Contestant

Team Luxembourg

    • Luc Bredemus

      Team Leader

    • Christian Kauth

      Deputy Leader

    • Luca Courte

      Contestant

    • Frank Gelhausen

      Contestant

    • Bob Weinand

      Contestant

    • Jo Pletsch

      Contestant

Team Macao, China

    • Teng Lam

      Team Leader

    • Kuo Meng Sun

      Deputy Leader

    • Chi Fai Ip

      Contestant

    • Weng Wa Un

      Contestant

    • Kam Fu Wong

      Contestant

    • Sio Kan Loi

      Contestant

Team Macedonia

    • Mile Jovanov

      Team Leader

    • Emil Stankov

      Deputy Leader

    • Kliment Serafimov

      Contestant

    • Rosica Dejanovska

      Contestant

    • Bojan Serafimov

      Contestant

    • Vasil Kuzevski

      Contestant

Team Malaysia

    • Shien Jin Ong

      Team Leader

    • Mohd Suhaimi bin Ramly

      Deputy Leader

    • Ying Hong Tham

      Contestant

    • Yun Kai Lim

      Contestant

    • Si Wei How

      Contestant

    • Si Yu How

      Contestant

Team Mexico

    • Enrique Lira Vargas

      Team Leader

    • Marcel Stockli Contreras

      Deputy Leader

    • Daniel Talamas Cano

      Contestant

    • Diego Alonso Roque Montoya

      Contestant

    • Edgar Augusto Santiago Nieves

      Contestant

    • Saúl Germán Gutiérrez Calderón

      Contestant

Team Moldova

    • Anatol Gremalschi

      Team Leader

    • Dumitru Ciubatii

      Deputy Leader

    • Alexei Rusu

      Contestant

    • Victor Ciuntu

      Contestant

    • Nicusor Chiciuc

      Contestant

    • Vladislav Negura

      Contestant

Team Mongolia

    • Tsedevsuren Danzan

      Team Leader

    • Khuder Altangerel

      Deputy Leader

    • Govikhuu Basan

      Contestant

    • Zoljargal Gantumur

      Contestant

    • Dulam Batbaatar

      Contestant

    • Bayarkhuu Lodoidamba

      Contestant

Team Montenegro

    • Savo Tomovic

      Team Leader

    • Milka Stanisic

      Deputy Leader

    • Andrej Karadzic

      Contestant

    • Luka Bulatovic

      Contestant

    • Ilija Radosavovic

      Contestant

Team Netherlands

    • Eljakim Schrijvers

      Team Leader

    • Ries Kock

      Deputy Leader

    • Jorrit Dorrestijn

      Contestant

    • Koen Wolters

      Contestant

    • Jorn Hoofwijk

      Contestant

    • Bouke van der Bijl

      Contestant

Team New Zealand

    • Margot Phillipps

      Team Leader

    • Ronald Chan

      Deputy Leader

    • Tony Sun

      Contestant

    • Logan Glasson

      Contestant

    • Byung Hoon Cho

      Contestant

    • Alan Ansell

      Contestant

Team Nigeria

    • Oluchi Jennie Bamidele

      Team Leader

    • Helen Ada Ameh

      Deputy Leader

    • Paul Eleojo Negedu

      Contestant

    • Bello Ahmed Dangiwa

      Contestant

    • Emmanuel Opeke Ameh

      Contestant

    • Ayomide Franklin Oribamise

      Contestant

Team Norway

    • Åsmund Eldhuset

      Team Leader

    • David Narum

      Deputy Leader

    • Fredrik Aleksander Anfinsen

      Contestant

    • Sondre Sortland

      Contestant

    • Arne Lyngstad Sund

      Contestant

    • Nils Barlaug

      Contestant

Team Poland

    • Jakub Radoszewski

      Team Leader

    • Jakub Łącki

      Deputy Leader

    • Krzysztof Pszeniczny

      Contestant

    • Marek Sommer

      Contestant

    • Błażej Magnowski

      Contestant

    • Stanisław Dobrowolski

      Contestant

Team Portugal

    • Pedro Ribeiro

      Team Leader

    • Victor Meriqui

      Contestant

    • David Gomes

      Contestant

    • Pedro Silva

      Contestant

    • Afonso Santos

      Contestant

Team Romania

    • Adrian Panaete

      Team Leader

    • Andrei-Bogdan Pârvu

      Deputy Leader

    • Andrei Heidelbacher

      Contestant

    • Rareș Darius Buhai

      Contestant

    • Mihai Popa

      Contestant

    • Vlad Alexandru Gavrilă

      Contestant

Team Russian Federation

    • Marina Tsvetkova

      Team Leader

    • Mikhail Pyaderkin

      Deputy Leader

    • Nikolay Kalinin

      Contestant

    • Konstantin Semenov

      Contestant

    • Dmitry Gorbunov

      Contestant

    • Riazanov Artur

      Contestant

Team Serbia

    • Dragan Urošević

      Team Leader

    • Dušan Zdravković

      Deputy Leader

    • Dimitrije Erdeljan

      Contestant

    • Marko Stanković

      Contestant

    • Marko Baković

      Contestant

    • Ivan Stosic

      Contestant

Team Singapore

    • Steven Halim

      Team Leader

    • Ching Tard Goh

      Deputy Leader

    • Wei Liang Gan

      Contestant

    • Ranald Yun Shao Lam

      Contestant

    • Kwang Hui Mark Theng

      Contestant

    • Bernard Zhi Yi Teo

      Contestant

Team Slovakia

    • Rastislav Krivoš-Belluš

      Team Leader

    • Vladimír Boža

      Deputy Leader

    • Jaroslav Petrucha

      Contestant

    • Jozef Marko

      Contestant

    • Eduard Batmendijn

      Contestant

    • Jakub Šafin

      Contestant

Team Slovenia

    • Darko Pevec

      Team Leader

    • Luka Fürst

      Deputy Leader

    • Žiga Željko

      Contestant

    • Patrik Zajec

      Contestant

    • Vid Kocijan

      Contestant

    • Marko Novak

      Contestant

Team South Africa

    • Pieter WAKER

      Team Leader

    • Sean Wentzel

      Deputy Leader

    • Robert Spencer

      Contestant

    • Johannes Gericke

      Contestant

    • Paul Le Roux

      Contestant

    • Shaylan Lalloo

      Contestant

Team Spain

    • Joan Alemany Flos

      Team Leader

    • Lander Ramos Garrido

      Deputy Leader

    • German Gómez Bajo

      Contestant

    • Gerard Valls Ferrer

      Contestant

    • Dario de la Fuente Garcia

      Contestant

    • David Folqué Garcia

      Contestant

Team Sri Lanka

    • Sifaan Zavahir

      Team Leader

    • Nayana Somaratna

      Deputy Leader

    • Nisal Periyapperuma

      Contestant

    • Don Jude Shamika Roshnal Lihinikadu

      Contestant

    • Samaranayakage Chamod Pramudika Weerasinghe

      Contestant

Team Sweden

    • Oskar Werkelin Ahlin

      Team Leader

    • Anton Grensjö

      Contestant

    • Aron Granberg

      Contestant

    • Johan Sannemo

      Contestant

    • Mårten Wiman

      Contestant

Team Switzerland

    • Sandro Feuz

      Team Leader

    • Samuel Grütter

      Deputy Leader

    • Fabian Lyck

      Contestant

    • Cédric Neukom

      Contestant

    • Benjamin Schmid

      Contestant

    • Johannes Kapfhammer

      Contestant

Team Syria

    • Emad Alazeb

      Team Leader

    • Ammar Al nahhas

      Deputy Leader

    • Aleksandar Abas

      Contestant

    • Hussain Kara fallah

      Contestant

    • Hasan Jaddouh

      Contestant

    • Gaith Hallak

      Contestant

Team Taiwan

    • Tsung-Che Chiang

      Team Leader

    • Jen-Wei Hsieh

      Deputy Leader

    • Li Chen

      Contestant

    • Hsin-Yuan Huang

      Contestant

    • Kai-Chi Huang

      Contestant

    • Han-Chung Wang

      Contestant

Team Tajikistan

    • Alexandr Ismatov

      Team Leader

    • Abdurakhmon Saidov

      Deputy Leader

    • Mekhrubon Turaev

      Contestant

    • Abduqodiri Qurbonzoda

      Contestant

    • Dzhamshed Khaitov

      Contestant

    • Doro Umarov

      Contestant

Team Thailand

    • Jittat Fakcharoenphol

      Team Leader

    • Nattee Niparnan

      Deputy Leader

    • Krittisak Chaiyakul

      Contestant

    • Jirayu Luewetwanit

      Contestant

    • Tossaporn Saengja

      Contestant

    • Pichayut Liamthong

      Contestant

Team Trinidad and Tobago

    • Tommy Chen

      Team Leader

    • John Chen

      Contestant

Team Tunisia

    • Dorsaf BENNA

      Team Leader

    • Monia DIBEJ

      Deputy Leader

    • Meriem CHAABANI

      Contestant

    • Mohamed Amine HAMZA

      Contestant

    • Malek BEN ROMDHANE

      Contestant

    • Feker HASSINE

      Contestant

Team Turkey

    • Osman Abul

      Team Leader

    • Tolga Can

      Deputy Leader

    • Muhammed Burak Buğrul

      Contestant

    • Alperen Yakut

      Contestant

    • Yusuf Hakan Kalaycı

      Contestant

    • Semih Basrık

      Contestant

Team Turkmenistan

    • Merdan Kaibov

      Team Leader

    • Serdar Gandymov

      Deputy Leader

    • Dovletgeldi Aydogdyyev

      Contestant

    • Sylap Aliyev

      Contestant

    • Ahmet Hudayberdyyev

      Contestant

    • Begmuhammet Kakabayev

      Contestant

Team Ukraine

    • Andrii Gurzhii

      Team Leader

    • Vitalii Bondarenko

      Deputy Leader

    • Roman Furko

      Contestant

    • Illya Shevchenko

      Contestant

    • Dmytro Fedoryaka

      Contestant

    • Roman Rubanenko

      Contestant

Team United Kingdom

    • Fieke Dekkers

      Team Leader

    • Robin Elliott

      Deputy Leader

    • Toby Cathcart Burn

      Contestant

    • James Clarke

      Contestant

    • Andrew Carlotti

      Contestant

    • Sathyanandha Saravanan

      Contestant

Team United States of America

    • Brian Dean

      Team Leader

    • Mark Gordon

      Deputy Leader

    • Johnny Ho

      Contestant

    • Scott Wu

      Contestant

    • Steven Hao

      Contestant

    • Joshua Brakensiek

      Contestant

Team Venezuela

    • Jose Trinidad TRINO Gomez Barreto

      Team Leader

    • Ricardo Jose Tovar Montero

      Deputy Leader

    • Josseline Dessiree Perdomo Clemente

      Contestant

    • Fernando Luis Valarino Noriega

      Contestant

    • Samuel Nacache

      Contestant

    • Luis Arguello

      Contestant

Team Vietnam

    • Duc Nghia Nguyen

      Team Leader

    • Son Bao Pham

      Deputy Leader

    • Do Hiep Bui

      Contestant

    • Thanh Dat Duong

      Contestant

    • Xuan Manh Le

      Contestant

    • Tuan Anh Nguyen

      Contestant